?

Log in

08 August 2008 @ 05:43 pm
RHINESTONES SPREE #1
(probably the cheapest rhinestones spree!)

MINIMUM ORDER FOR CRYSTAL: 10 PACKS
MINIMUM ORDER PER COLOR/SIZE: 10 PACKS
1 PACK = 144PCS EACH


7SPREE FB LINK: 0+/0/0-

REF ONLY!
SPREESGALORE:
53+/0/0-



 
 
07 August 2008 @ 08:55 am


Cathay Movie Vouchers
- Each voucher is priced @ $8.50/voucher
- Will be collecting the vouchers.
- Vouchers can be redeemed at all Cathay Cineplexes, including films screened at The Picturehouse, and are valid for any movie at any time. 
- The validity for these vouchers will be for one year and the expiry date will be featured on each voucher.
- Not valid for phone/internet/corporate bookings

Capping @ 60 vouchers only.
NO Inter-bank Transfers. ONLY POSB/DBS.


Updates will be done on this spree page, please bookmark THIS WEBBY!! 

7Spree FB (+0/-0) http://community.livejournal.com/7spreefb/1742.html


 
 
 
01 August 2008 @ 11:10 am


Fast spree capped at AU$150.

Currently enquiring about the shipping stuff if anyone knows do share yea~

First time ordering from Supre. Do join if comfortable!!

Feedback [+0/0/-0]

New Here but not Elsewhere, references can be provided upon request.




 
 
29 July 2008 @ 06:45 pm
CE 

Doing a quick spree. Capping at US$50. So hurry!

[+0/-0]

 
 
 
28 July 2008 @ 03:12 am




[+0/-0]


USD$1 make ups!

Accepting ALL items, except for nail poilshes/remover and bath and body section. 

Please support..


 
 
23 July 2008 @ 08:58 pm
FAQ  
This page is to answer some of the common spree related questions to help all spree-ers and organisers. :)





General


Q. How do I use Livejournal?
A. Livejournal support is your friend, ask them!

Q. What is a spree?
A. Sprees are a bulk purchase event, whereby the spree organiser consolidates orders for a particular product/website before making the bulk purchase and then re-distributing the goods to respective participants upon receiving the shipment. This consolidation helps to reduce the cost of shipping and to enjoy the perks of applicable discounts.

Q. I want to join as a member of 7Spree, how do I do that?

A.  Click here



For Spree Participants



Q. How do I place my order?
A. Formats are usually provided by the spree organiser. Simply fill up the form according to the requirements.

Q. How do I make payment?
A. The norm would be either via internet banking or ATM transfers.

Q. When should I make payment?
A. It is normally stated in the terms and conditions the deadline and/or cap for the spree. It would be good to make payment immediately after posting your orders, unless otherwise stated.

Q. How long will the delivery take?
A. Delivery times vary from merchant to merchant and the shipping option chosen. It general, the delivery time is as follows:
- U.S. domestic shipping time (5-7 business days)
- International shipping time (4-6 business days)
- Local shipping time (1-3 business days)

Q. How do I collect my items when they have arrived?
A. Modes of distribution should be advised by the spree organiser. Customarily, you should receive them via snail mail or through meet-ups.

Q. How should I collect the items when there is no one at home during the delivery?
A. For registered mail items and bulky normal mail items (that are unable to fit into the letterbox), if there is no one at home during the delivery, SingPost postman will slide a notification slip under your door. You have to collect the item at your nearest post office.

Q. What if I have not received my item 123456days after the spree organiser mail it out?
A. For lost normal mail, please 1) Use the Singpost contact form; or 2) email them at singpost@singpost.com.sg or 3) Call them local mail enquiry hotline: 68456210. They will need the following information:
-Sender’s address
- Recipient’s name and address
- Date & place of posting
- Contents in the package
-  Description of the package (e.g. color, size) and the postage paid.
*Always ask the organiser to include a return address. Registered mail is recommended for accountability.

Q. What if the spree organiser seems shady?
A. Don’t participate. Join sprees at your own discretion. As moderators, we will always try our best to keep 7spree a safe community to spree at; however ultimately transactions are made at your sole discretion



For Spree Organisers


Q. When will GST be incurred?
A.7%  GST will be incurred if your purchase is more than SGD400.

Q. Are there items that are prohibited from being imported into Singapore?
A.  Prohibited items from being imported into Singapore include:
-  Chewing gum (except dental or nicotine gum)
-  Chewing tobacco and imitation tobacco products
-  Cigarette lighters of pistol or revolver shape
-  Controlled drugs and psychotropic substances
-  Endangered species of wildlife and their by-products
-  Firecrackers
-  Obscene articles, publications, video tapes/discs and software
-  Reproduction of copyright publications, video tapes, video compact discs, laser discs, records or cassettes
-  Seditious and treasonable materials
*Refer to http://www.customs.gov.sg/ for the latest updated list.
Prohibited items from USA and Europe also include flammable, incendiary goods and goods comprising:
- perfumes / colognes / eau de toilette / fragrance spray
- nail polish / nail polish remover
- spray / aerosol cans / compressed gas cylinders
- fuels / gasoline / gas torches
- lighters with fuel / lighter fluid
- turpentine / paint thinner
- lithium batteries / loose batteries
- lithium batteries contained or pack with equipment
- speakers
- alcohol products / beverages
- flammable / toxic contents products
- cellphones
- narcotic drugs
- radioactive materials
- infectious substances
- firearms (or parts thereof)
- pornographic materials
- counterfeit goods
- munitions of war
- precious metals and gemstones
- paper currency, coins, credit cards and cheques
*Taken from http://www.vpost.com.sg

Q. How to track your parcels?
A. For Singapore (SpeedPost): http://www.speedpost.com.sg/TrackAndTrace.asp
 For USA (USPS): http://www.usps.com/shipping/trackandconfirm.htm
For Korea: http://service.epost.go.kr/iservice/ems/ems_eng.jsp (for tracking of EMS packages arriving from Korean sellers)
For Taiwan: http://postserv.post.gov.tw/webpost/CSController?cmd=POS4005_1&_MENU_ID=189&_SYS_ID=D&_ACTIVE_CMD=POS4005&_ACTIVE_ID=193 (for tracking of EMS packages arriving from Taiwan sellers)

Q. What should I do if the USA merchant does not accept Singapore-issued credit cards?
A. You can register with a Concierge service that will help to place the orders on your behalf with a service fee. Common USA Concierge service: vConcierge, Comgateway & Borderlinx.

Q. Do TW Yahoo Auction sites ship to Singapore?
A. Not all TW Yahoo Auction sites ship worldwide, it is best that you check with the auctioneer before organising sprees.

Q. How to send concealed cash?
A. Wrap the cash with a few layers of coloured paper before slotting it into the envelope. You can send via SingPost registered article, the cost of postage varies with weight and destination. It usually cost $3.50 to $5 to post to Taiwan, and will take 4-6 working days. Alternative, you can send via SpeedPost Worldwide Courier (Document) is cost about $20-24, it will take 2-3 working days.

Q. How do I communicate with the Taiwan seller? Chinese or English?
A. It is best if you can type in Chinese. Otherwise, type in simple English and see if the seller can understand.


♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
Any suggestions or more questions are most welcome. I will update the Q&A list accordingly.
 
 
22 July 2008 @ 10:43 pm
If there are any sprees that you are waiting for a looong time, don't hesitate to post your request here!
 
 
22 July 2008 @ 10:39 pm






Below is the list of spree organisers who have registered and are approved by us.
Please remember to participate in sprees at your own discretion




♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥



We are currently recruiting spree organisers. Once you have signed up and are approved, you may start organising sprees!




Spree-Organizer Application

1) You must be at least 18 years old or older AND your Livejournal account must be created at least 3 months ago (if you had registered under another nickname previously you may list that account as a reference)

2) To apply for an official 7Spree Spree Organizer, please email the moderators (7spree.reg@gmail.com) with the following information


- Subject: Organizer Application (your lj nick)

- LJ Nickname:

- Full name (as displayed in I/C):

- IC number:

- Date of birth:

- Primary email address:

- Postal address:

- Home phone number:

- Mobile phone number:

- Bank name and account number:

- Prior spree experience: (Provide links for feedback gain from organising sprees on any other online platform. Those without spree organising experience should provide links to at least 5 sprees you have joined )

- Photo/Scan of your Driver's License/Passport/IC with Name + IC No. (You may blur/block picture, thumbprint, some digits of your I/C and barcode )


Please do not falsify any of these above details or you will face a permanent ban.

***If your registration is approved, you will receive an email with your </a></b></a>7spreefb feedback link and you can begin spree-ing.
 
 
22 July 2008 @ 10:05 pm
From United Overseas Bank Limited Far Eastern Bank Limited,
Refer to column 'Approved rates' which include 3% bank rates on top of current 'Selling' price

Rates as at 11 August 2008 08:45:22 AM
*Always refer to this page for updates, rates will be updated every Monday.


CodeForeign CurrencyUnitSellingApproved Rates
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR11.28501.32
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR11.34601.39
EUREURO12.13102.19
GBPBRITISH POUND12.74302.83
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR11.02001.05
USDUS DOLLAR11.42401.47
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR10018.566019.12
JPYJAPANESE YEN1001.30301.34
THBTHAI BAHT1004.35404.48
TWDNEW TAIWAN DOLLAR1004.72004.86
KRWKOREAN WON10001.44001.48